page_banner

products

Super Lowest Price Da102 - Manufacturer Good Price 30% Enzymolysis Alginic Acid Microparticles CAS:1806241-263-5 – INCHEE

short description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We emphasize advancement and introduce new products into the market each year for Benefits Of Ferrous Sulfate , Amino Acetic Acid , Tetrahydrofuran , For more information, please contact us as soon as possible!
Super Lowest Price Da102 - Manufacturer Good Price 30% Enzymolysis Alginic Acid Microparticles CAS:1806241-263-5 – INCHEE Detail:

Synonyms

Applications of 30% Seaweed Extract

Seaweed Extract (Fucus vesiculosus)(algae extract; black tang; bladderwrack; fucus; kelp; laminaria digitata, sea wave; sea wrack) is used by the Chinese for curing burns and rashes; by the Polynesians for treating wounds, bruises, and swelling; and by mariners who recognized its healing properties. Seaweed is found to be stimulating, revitalizing, and nourishing to the skin due to its iodine and sulfur amino acid content, which also give it anti-inflammatory and disinfectant abilities. Seaweed’s moisturizing properties are attributed to its ability to react with protein and form a protective gel on the skin’s surface, reducing moisture loss due to evaporation. It has potential tissue renewal action and positive effects on facial wrinkles, probably because of its silicon content. It protects sensitive skin against irritation, making it particularly effective in shaving creams. It is also beneficial for treating mature and drier skins given its smoothing and softening actions. Seaweed extract seems to be effective in treating acne because of its presumed antibiotic properties, which offer the skin protection against infection. evidence indicates seaweed may help accelerate wound healing, and improve the healing of burns (including sunburns) and other wounds when in the presence of calcium alginate. It can be utilized as a regenerator in cases of suntanned or “orange peeled” skin. It reportedly improves blood circulation in the skin. Due to its alginates, seaweed is also used by formulators as a thickener for gels and emulsions. In cosmetic products, its total percentage of use varies between 2 and 7 percent. The benefits of seaweed and seaweed extracts can be attributed to the plant’s wealth of components that include water, mineral matters, lipids, protids, glucids, and sulfuric esters. It is rich in vitamins including vitamins A, B, B, B, B, B, C, D, e, and K. Among its mineral constituents are iodine, calcium, iron, phosphorus, sodium, potassium, zinc, nitrogen, copper, chlorine, magnesium, and manganese. It has trace amounts of various other minerals such as silver, lithium, silicon, bromine, titanium, cobalt, and arsenic. The amino acid content of seaweed is extremely high compared to other plants, and its polysaccharides include fructose, galactose, glucose, mannose, and xylose. Additional constituents include folic acid, choline, alginic acid, uronic acid, alginates, carrageenan, cellulose, proteins, agar-agar, algin, and iodine-protein complexes. There are more than 17,000 seaweed species that are classified according to color: green, blue, red, and brown. The red and brown varieties, the ones most commonly used in cosmetic preparations and generally referred to as seaweed or algae extract, are green when fresh and olive-brown when dry. The thallus is the part that is used for cosmetic purposes.

Specification of 30% Seaweed Extract

Compound

RESULTS(%w/w)

1. Appearance

Black Microparticles

2. Odour

Seaweed Smell

3. Solubility in water

100%

4. Moisture

≤3%

5. PH

9.7

6. Organic Matter

50.3%

7. Alginic acid

30.5%

8. Mannitol

1.8%

9. Amino Acid

1.88%

10. Betaine

65ppm

11. Nitrogen (N)

1.33%

12. Phosphorus (P2O5)

2.34%

13. Potassium (K2O)

20.94%

14. Sulphur (S)

0.5%

15. Calcium (Ca)

0.2%

16. Magnesium (Mg)

0.4%

17. Sodium (Na)

1.8%

18. Boron (B)

300ppm

19. Indole acid

45ppm

20. Iron (Fe)

226ppm

21. Iodine (I)

720ppm

22. Manganese (Mn)

2ppm

23. Cytokinins

750ppm

24. Gibberellins

620ppm

25. Zinc (Zn)

12ppm

26. Copper (Cu)

10ppm

27. Cadmium (Cd)

N/D

28. Nickel (Ni)

N/D

29. Plumbum (Pb)

N/D

30. Hydrargyrum (Hg)

N/D

31. Chromium (Cr)

N/D

32. Arsenic (As)

N/D

Packing of 30% Seaweed Extract

25kg/bag

Storage should be at cool, dry and ventilate.

drum

FAQ


Product detail pictures:

Super Lowest Price Da102 - Manufacturer Good Price  30% Enzymolysis Alginic Acid Microparticles   CAS:1806241-263-5       – INCHEE detail pictures

Super Lowest Price Da102 - Manufacturer Good Price  30% Enzymolysis Alginic Acid Microparticles   CAS:1806241-263-5       – INCHEE detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

owing to excellent assistance, a variety of high quality products and solutions, aggressive costs and efficient delivery, we take pleasure in an excellent popularity amongst our customers. We are an energetic business with wide market for Super Lowest Price Da102 - Manufacturer Good Price 30% Enzymolysis Alginic Acid Microparticles CAS:1806241-263-5 – INCHEE , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Nigeria, Benin, Turkey, We've been always creating new technology to streamline the production, and give products with competitive prices and high quality! Customer satisfaction is our priority! You can let us know your idea to develop unique design for your own model to prevent too much similar parts in the market! We are going to present our whole heartedly service to satisfy all your needs! Remember to contact us right away!
  • The company can think what our think, the urgency of urgency to act in the interests of our position, can be said this is a responsible company, we had a happy cooperation!
    5 Stars By Gail from Croatia - 2018.03.03 13:09
    We have been cooperated with this company for many years, the company always ensure timely delivery ,good quality and correct number, we are good partners.
    5 Stars By Frank from Costa Rica - 2018.12.28 15:18
    Write your message here and send it to us