Short Lead Time for Methylene Di Chloride - Manufacturer Good Price 30% Enzymolysis Alginic Acid Microparticles CAS:1806241-263-5 – INCHEE
Short Lead Time for Methylene Di Chloride - Manufacturer Good Price 30% Enzymolysis Alginic Acid Microparticles CAS:1806241-263-5 – INCHEE Detail:
Synonyms
Applications of 30% Seaweed Extract
Seaweed Extract (Fucus vesiculosus)(algae extract; black tang; bladderwrack; fucus; kelp; laminaria digitata, sea wave; sea wrack) is used by the Chinese for curing burns and rashes; by the Polynesians for treating wounds, bruises, and swelling; and by mariners who recognized its healing properties. Seaweed is found to be stimulating, revitalizing, and nourishing to the skin due to its iodine and sulfur amino acid content, which also give it anti-inflammatory and disinfectant abilities. Seaweed’s moisturizing properties are attributed to its ability to react with protein and form a protective gel on the skin’s surface, reducing moisture loss due to evaporation. It has potential tissue renewal action and positive effects on facial wrinkles, probably because of its silicon content. It protects sensitive skin against irritation, making it particularly effective in shaving creams. It is also beneficial for treating mature and drier skins given its smoothing and softening actions. Seaweed extract seems to be effective in treating acne because of its presumed antibiotic properties, which offer the skin protection against infection. evidence indicates seaweed may help accelerate wound healing, and improve the healing of burns (including sunburns) and other wounds when in the presence of calcium alginate. It can be utilized as a regenerator in cases of suntanned or “orange peeled” skin. It reportedly improves blood circulation in the skin. Due to its alginates, seaweed is also used by formulators as a thickener for gels and emulsions. In cosmetic products, its total percentage of use varies between 2 and 7 percent. The benefits of seaweed and seaweed extracts can be attributed to the plant’s wealth of components that include water, mineral matters, lipids, protids, glucids, and sulfuric esters. It is rich in vitamins including vitamins A, B, B, B, B, B, C, D, e, and K. Among its mineral constituents are iodine, calcium, iron, phosphorus, sodium, potassium, zinc, nitrogen, copper, chlorine, magnesium, and manganese. It has trace amounts of various other minerals such as silver, lithium, silicon, bromine, titanium, cobalt, and arsenic. The amino acid content of seaweed is extremely high compared to other plants, and its polysaccharides include fructose, galactose, glucose, mannose, and xylose. Additional constituents include folic acid, choline, alginic acid, uronic acid, alginates, carrageenan, cellulose, proteins, agar-agar, algin, and iodine-protein complexes. There are more than 17,000 seaweed species that are classified according to color: green, blue, red, and brown. The red and brown varieties, the ones most commonly used in cosmetic preparations and generally referred to as seaweed or algae extract, are green when fresh and olive-brown when dry. The thallus is the part that is used for cosmetic purposes.
Specification of 30% Seaweed Extract
|
Compound |
RESULTS(%w/w) |
|
1. Appearance |
Black Microparticles |
|
2. Odour |
Seaweed Smell |
|
3. Solubility in water |
100% |
|
4. Moisture |
≤3% |
|
5. PH |
9.7 |
|
6. Organic Matter |
50.3% |
|
7. Alginic acid |
30.5% |
|
8. Mannitol |
1.8% |
|
9. Amino Acid |
1.88% |
|
10. Betaine |
65ppm |
|
11. Nitrogen (N) |
1.33% |
|
12. Phosphorus (P2O5) |
2.34% |
|
13. Potassium (K2O) |
20.94% |
|
14. Sulphur (S) |
0.5% |
|
15. Calcium (Ca) |
0.2% |
|
16. Magnesium (Mg) |
0.4% |
|
17. Sodium (Na) |
1.8% |
|
18. Boron (B) |
300ppm |
|
19. Indole acid |
45ppm |
|
20. Iron (Fe) |
226ppm |
|
21. Iodine (I) |
720ppm |
|
22. Manganese (Mn) |
2ppm |
|
23. Cytokinins |
750ppm |
|
24. Gibberellins |
620ppm |
|
25. Zinc (Zn) |
12ppm |
|
26. Copper (Cu) |
10ppm |
|
27. Cadmium (Cd) |
N/D |
|
28. Nickel (Ni) |
N/D |
|
29. Plumbum (Pb) |
N/D |
|
30. Hydrargyrum (Hg) |
N/D |
|
31. Chromium (Cr) |
N/D |
|
32. Arsenic (As) |
N/D |
Packing of 30% Seaweed Extract
25kg/bag
Storage should be at cool, dry and ventilate.

FAQ
Product detail pictures:
Related Product Guide:
Assume full responsibility to satisfy all needs of our clients; achieve continual advancements by endorsing the expansion of our purchasers; turn into the final permanent cooperative partner of clientele and maximize the interests of clients for Short Lead Time for Methylene Di Chloride - Manufacturer Good Price 30% Enzymolysis Alginic Acid Microparticles CAS:1806241-263-5 – INCHEE , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Nepal, Paraguay, Hyderabad, If any item be of interest to you, you should let us know. We will try our to satisfy your requirements with high quality goods, the lower prices and prompt delivery. You should feel free to contact us at any time. We will reply you when we receive your inquiries. Make sure you note that samples are available before we start our business.
Production management mechanism is completed, quality is guaranteed, high credibility and service let the cooperation is easy, perfect!











